Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL PROTECTION :

In accordance with the law Informatique et Libertés (Data Processing and Freedom) no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (art. 34) modified by law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and eliminate personal data on you that we may have gathered with your agreement. To exercise this right, you can contact MSE SAS at the address specified below.

MSE is committed to ensuring the highest level of protection for your personal data.

Who’s collected your personal data?
The entity in charge of the control of any information obtained through this website www.mse-sas.com is:
MSE registered with the Trade and Companies Register of Angers under the number 878 725 563 whose head office is located Rue du Vieux Bourg, 49340 – Nuaillé – France.

MSE, as editorial management of the site undertakes to comply with the provisions of the amended law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms with regard to automated data processing for personal information and Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 from its application on 25 May 2018 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and to free movement of these data (GDPR General Data Protection Regulation).

Who are your personal data transmitted to?
Your data is only sent to employees of MSE that need this information to be able to fulfill their mission and are never shared or sold to third parties.

What are the purposes of processing your personal data collected?
MSE company collects and saves personal data of its Internet users (customers, prospects) to make the following treatments:
•      Creation and management of customer accounts;
•      Information about new or modified services / products;
•      Answer to questions and send business proposals by email (following your request);
•      Development of trade statistics.
With the exception of commercial prospecting operations, MSE considers that all of the above treatments are necessary for the performance of these services.

These commercial prospecting operations are based on the consent of the data subject to the processing of his data

How long will your data be kept?
MSE will keep your personal data for the following periods:
•      All personal data collected from the “customer” Internet user will be kept for the entire duration of the business relationship and for a period of 5 years from the end of the said business relationship (for example as of the date of your last purchase …),
•      All personal data collected from the user “prospects”, will be kept for 5 years from the last contact from the user (eg request for information on a product, a click on a link hypertext …).

What are your rights to access personal data and how to exercise them?
Any person using the service has the right to exercise his rights of access, rectification, opposition and deletion in the processing of his data in accordance with Articles 38 to 40 of the Law of 6 January 1978.

In application of the Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, the natural person may exercise his right to the limitation of processing, deletion of his data and portability from 25 May 2018.

These rights can be exercised with the company MSE who collected the personal data in the following way, writing to us:
By mail : MSE SAS Rue du Vieux Bourg 49340 Nuaillé – France Tel .: (+33) 241 464 242
Electronically: • info@mse-sas.fr
MSE will send a reply within a maximum of one month after the exercise of the right.

In the event of an unsatisfactory response, the person concerned has the option to refer to the CNIL